Is GOAT CHEESE STUFFED VEGETARIAN PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized part skim milk
- parmesan cheese
- cheese culture
- pasteurized goat milk
- goat cheese
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MUSHROOM, SQUASH, ARUGULA, LEMON, BELL PEPPER, RED ONION, TOMATO, GOAT CHEESE (PASTEURIZED GOAT MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, VEGETABLE RENNET), SUNDRIED TOMATO PANKO (BREADCRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, YEAST, SALT), SAUCE (WATER, CANOLA OIL, DRIED TOMATOES, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ONIONS, BASIL, GRANULATED GARLIC, GARLIC POWDER, SALT, BLACK PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM)), ROASTED TOMATOES (SEMI DRIED TOMATOES, SUNFLOWER OIL, SUGAR, SALT, GARLIC, OREGANO, LEMON JUICE), GARLIC.
Check GOAT CHEESE STUFFED VEGETARIAN PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOAT CHEESE STUFFED VEGETARIAN PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
CHEDDAR & BACON LOADED POTATO SKINS STUFFED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE AND APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON, CHEDDAR & BACON
Kirkland Goat Cheese
NO CHEESE ROASTED VEGETABLE MADE WITH ORGANIC SHIITAKE MUSHROOMS, RED ONIONS & FIRE ROASTED RED PEPPERS HAND-STRETCHED CRUST PIZZA, NO CHEESE ROASTED VEGETABLE
CHICKEN FLOUR TORTILLAS STUFFED WITH ALL WHITE CHICKEN MEAT & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE TAQUITOS, CHICKEN
Giorgio Stuffed baby Bella Mushrooms
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


