Is Goat Kefir Blueberry Pomegranate & Açaí Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED WHOLE GOAT MILK, FRUIT, BLEND (WATER, CANE SUGAR,, BLUEBERRIES, NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN,, POMEGRANATE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ACAI, PUREE, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE, CONCENTRATE [COLOR], SODIUM CITRATE,, CITRIC ACID, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR, GUM [MANUFACTURING AID]), LIVE AND, ACTIVE CULTURES, CONTAINS LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES:, BIFIDOBACTERIUM LACTIS, S. THERMOPHILUS, L., CASEI, L. RHAMNOSUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, L., DELBRUECKII SUBSP. LACTIS, L. DELBRUECKII, SUBSP. BULGARICUS, LACTOCOCCUS LACTIS, SUBSP. CREMORIS, LACTOCOCCUS LACTIS SUBSP., LACTIS, LACTOCOCCUS LACTIS SUBSP. LACTIS, BIOVAR DIACETYLACTIS,, AND LEUCONOSTOC MESENTEROIDES SUBSP., CREMORIS.
Check Goat Kefir Blueberry Pomegranate & Açaí against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goat Kefir Blueberry Pomegranate & Açaí in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


