Is Goat Tzatziki Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- pasteurized whole goat milk
- goat milk powder
- goat yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Goat Yogurt (Pasteurized Whole Goat Milk, Agar-agar, Goat Milk Powder, Bacterial Culture), Cucumber, Goat Quark (Pasteurized Whole Goat Milk, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme), Canola Oil, Garlic, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Processed In A Facility That Contains Tree Nuts, Wheat, Eggs, Sulphites, Soy, Milk, Sesame And Fish
Check Goat Tzatziki against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goat Tzatziki in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Goat Tzatziki is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


