Is GOBBLE N' GREENS Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cultured cream
  • sour cream
  • cultured lowfat milk
  • nonfat milk
  • buttermilk

cultured cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LETTUCE TURKEY BREAST MEAT, TOMATOES, SOYBEAN OIL, WHOLE EGGS, VINEGAR, WATER, EGG YOLKS, SALT, DEXTROSE, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (USED TO PROTECT QUALITY), NATURAL FLAVOR, BUTTERMILK (CULTURED LOWFAT MILK, NONFAT MILK, SALT, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3), SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, ENZYMES), RED WINE VINEGAR, LEMON JUICE, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, ANCHOVIES, GARLIC, MOLASSES, ONIONS, SALT, SUGAR, WATER, CHILI PEPPER EXTRACT, CLOVES, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, TAMARIND EXTRACT), SEA SALT, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, PARSLEY, DLL, BLACK PEPPER, CHIVES

Check GOBBLE N' GREENS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyVinegary
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal PrepOn The Go