Is GOBBLE N' GREENS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sour cream
- anchovies
- cultured cream
- cultured lowfat milk
- nonfat milk
- egg yolks
- buttermilk
- whole eggs
- natural flavorings
- enzymes
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a palmitate
- +4 more
sour cream
Dietitian noteSour cream is a dairy product obtained by fermenting regular cream with certain kinds of lactic acid bacteria.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LETTUCE TURKEY BREAST MEAT, TOMATOES, SOYBEAN OIL, WHOLE EGGS, VINEGAR, WATER, EGG YOLKS, SALT, DEXTROSE, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (USED TO PROTECT QUALITY), NATURAL FLAVOR, BUTTERMILK (CULTURED LOWFAT MILK, NONFAT MILK, SALT, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3), SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, ENZYMES), RED WINE VINEGAR, LEMON JUICE, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, ANCHOVIES, GARLIC, MOLASSES, ONIONS, SALT, SUGAR, WATER, CHILI PEPPER EXTRACT, CLOVES, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, TAMARIND EXTRACT), SEA SALT, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, PARSLEY, DLL, BLACK PEPPER, CHIVES
Check GOBBLE N' GREENS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOBBLE N' GREENS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Garden of Life Organic Protein & Greens Powder, Vanilla, 20g Protein, 1.1lb, 17.4oz
Zena Greens Organic Supergreens Fruits And Vegetables
Gotham Greens Creamy Ranch Dressing & Dip
Glory Foods Seasoned Southern Style Collard Greens - Seasoned Southern Style
Amazing Grass Green Superfood Detox & Digest Clean Greens Whole Food Supplement
About this product
Meat · Spreadable


