Is Godiva Assorted Chocolates - 6.5oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Corn Syrup, Milk Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate, Heavy Cream, Skim Milk Powder, Butter (Unsalted), Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel), Evaporated Milk (Vitamin D3), Brown Sugar, Sorbitol, Vegetable Oil (Palm), Invert Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Honey, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Hazelnuts, Butter Oil (Milk), Skim Milk, Almonds, Xylitol, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Coconut, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Glycerin, Breakfast Cocoa, Dried Coconut, Salt, Citric Acid, Water, Natural Flavor (Soy), Invertase, Stabilizer (Mono- And Diglycerides)
Check Godiva Assorted Chocolates - 6.5oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Godiva Assorted Chocolates - 6.5oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 8 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Godiva Assorted Chocolates - 6.5oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


