Is Godiva Chocolate Domes Assorted Chocolates Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- milk powder wheat flour
- may contain other tree nuts, other sources of gluten
- other sources of gluten
- wheat starch
- natural flavor
- oat
milk powder wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Hazelnuts, Unsweetened Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Oil [palm, Shea Nut], Milk Powder Wheat Flour, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Nibs, Lactose, Cocoa Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Butter Oil [milk], Emulsifier [soy Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin, Pgpr], Reduced Minerals Whey, Water, Wheat Starch, Egg Yolks, Leavening [sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate], Salt, Egg Whites, Natural Flavor, Artificial Flavor. May Contain Other Tree Nuts And Other Sources Of Gluten [oat].
Check Godiva Chocolate Domes Assorted Chocolates against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Godiva Chocolate Domes Assorted Chocolates in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


