Is Godiva Chocolate Masterpieces Valentine's Assorted Chocolates, 5 Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- skim milk
- heavy cream
- milk
- butter oil
- skim milk powder
- milk powder
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Corn Syrup, Unsweetened Chocolate, Milk Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Butter Oil (Milk), Heavy Cream, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel), Vegetable Oil (Palm), Hazelnuts, Invert Sugar, Butter (Unsalted), Glycerin, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Skim Milk, Caramel, Natural Flavor, Baking Soda
Check Godiva Chocolate Masterpieces Valentine's Assorted Chocolates, 5 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Godiva Chocolate Masterpieces Valentine's Assorted Chocolates, 5 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lindt Lindor Truffles Assorted Chocolate - 5.1 Oz
EQUAL EXCHANGE CHOCOLATES, ORGANIC & FAIRLY TRADED DARK CHOCOLATE, VERY DARK
Sconza Chocolates Lemoncello Chocolate Almonds
Godiva Dark Chocolate, Solid
Reese's Milk Chocolate & Peanut Butter Pumpkins, Ghosts & Bats Assorted Snack, Milk Chocolate & Peanut Butter
Where to buy
Godiva Chocolate Masterpieces Valentine's Assorted Chocolates, 5 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


