Is godiva chocolates Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
- butter oil
- milk
- milk powder
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, VEGETABLE OIL (PA HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL, PALM KERNEL), MILK POWDER, BUTTER OIL (MILK), VEGETABLE OIL (PA KERNEL, PALM), EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), SKIM MILK POWDER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, MAY CONTAIN TREE NUTS, INGRÉDIENTS: SUÇRE, CHOCOLAT NON SUCRÉ, BEURRE DE CACAO, HUILE DE VÉGÉTALE (PALM PALMISTE HYDROGÉNÉE, PALMISTE), LAIT POUDRE, HUILE DE BEURRE (LAIT), HUILE DE VÉGÉTAL (PALMISTE, PALME), ÉMULSIFIANT (LECITHINE DE SOJA), LAIT ECREME POUDRE, SEL, AROME NATUREL, PEUVENT CONTENIR DES NOIX D'ARBRE, DISTRIRLITED RY DISTRIRUE RAP
Check godiva chocolates against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open godiva chocolates in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


