Is Godiva Goldmark Assorted Chocolate Holiday Gift Box Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- glycerin
- vitamin d3
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, CORN SYRUP, HEAVY CREAM, MILK POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK POWDER, EVAPORATED MILK (VITAMIN D3), BROWN SUGAR, HAZELNUTS, PALM KERNEL OIL, BUTTER (UNSALTED), INVERT SUGAR HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE, CORN SYRUP, BUTTER OIL (MILK), HONEY, COCONUT, SKIM MILK, ALMONDS, XYLITOL, SORBITOL, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES), NATURAL FLAVOR, DRIED COCONUT RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, GLYCERIN, BREAKFAST COCOA, SALT, CITRIC ACID, WATER, INVERTASE, NATURAL FLAVOR (SOY).
Check Godiva Goldmark Assorted Chocolate Holiday Gift Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Godiva Goldmark Assorted Chocolate Holiday Gift Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Junior Mints Creamy Mints In Pure Chocolate, Minis Theater Box
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
Where to buy
Godiva Goldmark Assorted Chocolate Holiday Gift Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Whole


