Is Gogo Squeez Materne Gogo Squeez Strawberry and Banana Low Fat Yogurt on the Go Variety Pack, 3 Oz, 16 Count Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cultured reduced fat milk

cultured reduced fat milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

"Strawberry: Cultured Reduced Fat Milk, Cane Sugar, Strawberry Puree Concentrate, Fruit Pectin, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavors, Vitamin D2. Banana: Cultured Reduced Fat Milk, Cane Sugar, Banana Puree Concentrate, Fruit Pectin, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavors, Vitamin D2. "

Check Gogo Squeez Materne Gogo Squeez Strawberry and Banana Low Fat Yogurt on the Go Variety Pack, 3 Oz, 16 Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Gogo Squeez Materne Gogo Squeez Strawberry and Banana Low Fat Yogurt on the Go Variety Pack, 3 Oz, 16 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking