Is GoGo squeeZ yogurtZ Strawberry Snack Pouches, 3 oz, 10 Pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured reduced fat milk
cultured reduced fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cultured reduced fat milk, cane sugar, strawberry puree concentrate, fruit pectin, tapioca starch, natural flavors, vitamin d2
Check GoGo squeeZ yogurtZ Strawberry Snack Pouches, 3 oz, 10 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GoGo squeeZ yogurtZ Strawberry Snack Pouches, 3 oz, 10 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
RITZ Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, Lunch Snacks, 8 Snack Packs (6 Crackers Per Pack)
Snack Pack Pudding Vanilla 3.25oz EA 4CT
Where to buy
GoGo squeeZ yogurtZ Strawberry Snack Pouches, 3 oz, 10 Pack is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


