Is Goikoa Duroc Chorizo Ring Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- made with 155g of raw pork per 100g of finished product
- sodium nitrite and natural pork casing
- pork
- dextrose
made with 155g of raw pork per 100g of finished product
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork (duroc 50%), Smoked Paprika, Salt, Garlic, Dextrose, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite And Natural Pork Casing. Made With 155g Of Raw Pork Per 100g Of Finished Product.
Check Goikoa Duroc Chorizo Ring against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goikoa Duroc Chorizo Ring in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SmokyGarlickySavory
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepSandwichSnacking


