Is Gold Bond Eczema Relief - Skin Protectant Cream Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- c10-30 cholesterol/lanosterol esters
- peg-10 phytosterol
- tocopheryl acetate
- glyceryl stearate
- cetyl alcohol
- +2 more
c10-30 cholesterol/lanosterol esters
Dietitian noteCholesterol (Coleth-24) comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Colloidal Oatmeal (2 %). Purpose: Skin Protectant. Inactive Ingredients: Water, Glycerin, Dimethicone, Petrolatum, Propanediol, Hydroxyethyl Acrylate/Sodium Acryloydimethyl Taurate Copolymer, Jojoba Esters, Cetyl Alcohol, Aloe Barbadendsis Leaf Juice, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter Extract, Glyceryl Stearate, Isohexadecane, Avena Sativa (oat) Kernel Extract, Ceramide NG, C10-30 Cholesterol/Lanosterol esters, Palmitoyl Hexapeptide-12, Panthenol, Tocopheryl Acetate, Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate, Hydrolyzed Jojoba Esters, Bisabolol, Ethylhexyglycerin, PEG-10 Phytosterol, Zingiber Officinale (Ginger) Root Extract, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, Polysorbate 60, Phenoxyethanol, Methylparaben, Potassium Hydroxide, EDTA, Tribehenin
Check Gold Bond Eczema Relief - Skin Protectant Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gold Bond Eczema Relief - Skin Protectant Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gold Bond Eczema Relief - Skin Protectant Cream is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


