Is Gold Bond Foot Powder Spray, No Mess, Fresh Scent Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (also called e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydrofluorocarbon 152a, Alcohol Denat., Zea Mays (Corn) Starch, Zinc Oxide, Isopropyl Myristate, Magnesium Stearate, Kaolin, Tapioca Starch, Sodium Bicarbonate, Stearalkoniun Hectorite, Propylene Carbonate, Bisabolol, Fragrance, Di-PEG-2 Soyamine IPDI, Benzethonium Chloride, 2-Methyl 5-Cyclohexylpentanol, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Maltodextrin, Zingiber Officinale (Ginger) Root Extract.
Check Gold Bond Foot Powder Spray, No Mess, Fresh Scent against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gold Bond Foot Powder Spray, No Mess, Fresh Scent in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Del Monte Fresh Cut Harvest Selects Corn, Gold & White, Sweet, Whole Kernel
ON Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Powder Drink Mix
Red Gold Fresh Squeezed Tomato Juice, 46 oz Can
Dove Beauty Go Fresh Cucumber & Green Tea Scent Body Wash 22oz BTL
Secret Invisible Solid Antiperspirant And Deodorant, Powder Fresh
Where to buy
Gold Bond Foot Powder Spray, No Mess, Fresh Scent is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Powder


