Is Gold Bond Ultimate Lotion, Crepe Corrector Age Defense Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- tocopheryl acetate
- squalene
- propylene glycol
- cetyl alcohol butylene glycol
- +3 more
tocopheryl acetate
Dietitian noteAcetate can come from either animal, plant, or synthetic sources. Some animal sources include fish liver oil, egg yolks, and butter. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Hydroxyethyl Urea, Glycerin, Dimethicone, Jojoba Esters Petrolatum, Selaginella Lepidophylla Extract, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Stearyl Alcohol, Behentrimonium Methosulfate, Glyceryl Stearate, Steareth-21, Cetyl Alcohol Butylene Glycol, Stearamidopropyl PG-Dimonium Chloride Phosphate, Propylene Glycol, Cetearyl Alcohol, Polysorbate 60, Citrullus Lanatus (Watermelon) Fruit Extract, Pyrus Malus (Apple) Fruit Extract, Lens Esculenta (Lentil) Fruit Extract, Sodium Lactate Sodium PCA, Distearyldimonium Chloride, Methyl Gluceth-20, Ethylhexrylglycerin, Methylparaben, Tocopheryl Acetate, Bisabolol, Zingiber Officinale (Ginger) Root Extract, Panthenol, Hydrolyzed Jojoba Esters, EDTA, Ubiquinone, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, Jojoba Oil/Macadamia Seed Oil Esters, Squalene, Phytosteryl Macadamiate, Phytosterols, Tocopherol, Potassium Hydroxide, Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate, Whey Protein.
Check Gold Bond Ultimate Lotion, Crepe Corrector Age Defense against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gold Bond Ultimate Lotion, Crepe Corrector Age Defense in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Gold Bond Ultimate Lotion, Crepe Corrector Age Defense is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


