Is Gold Emblem Sweet +Salty Trail Mix, M&m's Milk Chocolate Candies, Peanuts, Pretzels & Mini Chocolate Chip Cookies Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a palmitate added
- riboflavin
- natural & artificial flavor
- artificial and natural flavors
vitamin a palmitate added
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES [MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS], SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, LESS THAN 1%: CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, COLORING [INCLUDES BLUE 1 LAKE YELLOW 6, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1.YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 21, CARNAUBA WAX, GUM ACACIA), PEANUTS (PEANUTS, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT AND/OR SOY), SALT), PRETZELS (WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, SUNFLOWER OR CANOLA OIL, CORN SYRUP, MALT SYRUP, YEAST), CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES (ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR [MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, POTASSIUM BROMATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], PALM OIL, MARGARINE [PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF VEGETABLE MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, WHEY SOLIDS, SODIUM BENZOATE (A PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED], SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT], SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, EGG, WATER, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY, SALT, BAKING SODA).,
Check Gold Emblem Sweet +Salty Trail Mix, M&m's Milk Chocolate Candies, Peanuts, Pretzels & Mini Chocolate Chip Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gold Emblem Sweet +Salty Trail Mix, M&m's Milk Chocolate Candies, Peanuts, Pretzels & Mini Chocolate Chip Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
MOUNTAIN TRAIL MIX PEANUTS, RAISINS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS, MOUNTAIN
SWEET & SALTY TRAIL MIX ROASTED PEANUTS, RAISINS, YOGURT COVERED RAISINS M&M'S PEANUT CHOCOLATE CANDIES, CRANBERRIES, ROASTED ALMONDS, SWEET & SALTY
About this product
Snack · Pouch


