Is Gold Emblem Sweet +Salty Trail Mix, M&m's Milk Chocolate Candies, Peanuts, Pretzels & Mini Chocolate Chip Cookies Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
- whey
- contains less than 2% of vegetable mono & diglycerides, whey solids, sodium benzoate
- whey solids
- milkfat
- lactose
- skim milk
- milk chocolate
- +1 more
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES [MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS], SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, LESS THAN 1%: CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, COLORING [INCLUDES BLUE 1 LAKE YELLOW 6, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1.YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 21, CARNAUBA WAX, GUM ACACIA), PEANUTS (PEANUTS, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT AND/OR SOY), SALT), PRETZELS (WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, SUNFLOWER OR CANOLA OIL, CORN SYRUP, MALT SYRUP, YEAST), CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES (ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR [MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, POTASSIUM BROMATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], PALM OIL, MARGARINE [PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF VEGETABLE MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, WHEY SOLIDS, SODIUM BENZOATE (A PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED], SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT], SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, EGG, WATER, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY, SALT, BAKING SODA).,
Check Gold Emblem Sweet +Salty Trail Mix, M&m's Milk Chocolate Candies, Peanuts, Pretzels & Mini Chocolate Chip Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gold Emblem Sweet +Salty Trail Mix, M&m's Milk Chocolate Candies, Peanuts, Pretzels & Mini Chocolate Chip Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 11 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
MOUNTAIN TRAIL MIX PEANUTS, RAISINS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS, MOUNTAIN
SWEET & SALTY TRAIL MIX ROASTED PEANUTS, RAISINS, YOGURT COVERED RAISINS M&M'S PEANUT CHOCOLATE CANDIES, CRANBERRIES, ROASTED ALMONDS, SWEET & SALTY
About this product
Snack · Pouch


