Is Gold Emblem Sweet Savory Party Crunch Trail Mix, Sweet Savory Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheddar cheese seasoning
- pasteurized cream
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- whey
- cheese crackers
- honey coating
- dehydrated cheddar cheese
- lactic acid powder
- dehydrated butter
- natural flavors
- enzyme
- +14 more
cheddar cheese seasoning
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+22 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEDDAR CHEESE CARAMEL POPCORN (BROWN SUGAR, POPCORN, CORN SYRUP, SOYBEAN OIL, CHEDDAR CHEESE SEASONING [WHEY, DEHYDRATED CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYME), SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, DEHYDRATED BUTTER (SWEET CREAM, SALT), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF COLOR (ANNATTO EXTRACT, PAPRIKA EXTRACT), NONFAT DRY MILK, YEAST EXTRACT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID POWDER, SODIUM CASEINATE), BUTTER [PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT], SALT, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA), CHEESE CRACKERS (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL, CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (COLOR)], CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, PAPRIKA, LEAVENING [YEAST, BAKING SODA), COLOR (PAPRIKA EXTRACT, TURMERIC EXTRACT, ANNATTO EXTRACT), ENZYMES), PRETZEL TWISTS (WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, SUNFLOWER OR CANOLA OR RICE OIL, CORN SYRUP, MALT SYRUP AND YEAST), HONEY ROAST SESAME STICKS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, IRON (REDUCED IRON), THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, HONEY COATING [SUCROSE, WHEAT STARCH, HONEY], BULGUR WHEAT, TACK BLEND [MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM], SALT, BEET POWDER [COLOR], TURMERIC [COLOR]).
Check Gold Emblem Sweet Savory Party Crunch Trail Mix, Sweet Savory against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gold Emblem Sweet Savory Party Crunch Trail Mix, Sweet Savory in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 15 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Trail Mix
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
SWEET 'N SALTY MIX
Aleias Gluten Free Bakery, Stuffing Mix Savory, 10 Ounce
HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH FLAVORED GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN CORN, SORGHUM, SWEET POTATO AND CHICKPEA CEREAL, HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH
About this product
Snack · Pouch


