Is GOLD MINI CUPCAKES Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • whey

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, WATER, BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA, PALM KERNEL), EGGS, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CORNSTARCH, CORN SYRUP, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, ALUMINUM SULFATE), NONFAT MILK, SALT, EGG WHITES, WHEY, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), WHEAT STARCH, GUAR GUM, SOY LECITHIN, POLYSORBATE 60, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, GLYCERIN, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, DATEM, CALCIUM STEAROYL-2-LACTYLATE, XANTHAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, METHYLCELLULOSE, YELLOW 5, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, BLUE 1, RED 40.

Check GOLD MINI CUPCAKES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go