Is Golden Bakery Limited Edition Golden Scone Loaf Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Sugar, Canola Oil, Baker's Yeast, Soy Flour, Vinegar, Vegetable Gum (412), Lodised Salt, Fermented Wheat Flour, Raising Agent (500), Emulsifier (481), Preservative (202), Vitamins (thiamin, Folic Acid). Contains: Wheat, Gluten, Soy. May Be Present: Other Cereals (barley, Oats, Rye), Sesame.
Check Golden Bakery Limited Edition Golden Scone Loaf against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Bakery Limited Edition Golden Scone Loaf in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Cheerios With Happy Heart Shapes Limited Edition Strawberry Banana Flavor Cereal
GOLDEN HOME BAKERY PRODUCTS, ULTRA THIN PIZZA CRUST
Snapple Peach Tea, 64 fl oz bottle, The Fantastic Four: First Steps Limited Edition
Dr Pepper Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans, Jurassic World Rebirth Limited Edition
belVita Limited Edition Pumpkin Spice Breakfast Biscuits 5-1.76 oz. Packs
About this product
Bread · Loaf


