Is Golden Flake Red Pepper Flavored Super Strips Chicharrones Fried Pork Skins, Red Pepper Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork skins
pork skins
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PORK SKINS, SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, RED PEPPER.
Check Golden Flake Red Pepper Flavored Super Strips Chicharrones Fried Pork Skins, Red Pepper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Flake Red Pepper Flavored Super Strips Chicharrones Fried Pork Skins, Red Pepper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Strip
Flavor
PepperySpicy
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


