Is Golden Grahams S'mores Flavored Soft Baked Bars, S'mores Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- bleached enriched flour
- natural and artificial flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, CANOLA, PALM KERNEL AND/OR SOYBEAN), FRUCTOSE, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), MARSHMALLOWS (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, BLUE 1), SUGARCANE FIBER, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CALCIUM CARBONATE, COCOA, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), EGG WHITE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, CORN STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, DRY WHOLE MILK, LOCUST BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Golden Grahams S'mores Flavored Soft Baked Bars, S'mores against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Grahams S'mores Flavored Soft Baked Bars, S'mores in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars, Strawberry, 5 Ct, 7.05 Oz
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
About this product
Snack · Bar


