Is golden grahams Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- whole grain wheat
- wheat
- wheat such
- whole grain oats
- natural flavor
- whole oat flour
- modified wheat starch
- +1 more
whole grain wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
whole grain oats, comyrp, sugar, whole grain wheat, canola oil, fructose, brown rice flour, com meal, marshmallows (sugar, co sylup, modied corn starch, water, gelatin, natural flavor, sodium phosphate), chicory root extract, maltodertrin, contalns 2% or less of: vegetable glycerin, calcium carbonate, whole oat flour, whole com flaur, wheat such, brown sugar syrup, corn flour, salt, honey, modified wheat starch, cocoa processed with alkali, baking sota caramel color, dextrose, trisodium phosphate, natural flavor, vitamin c (sodium ascorbate), zinc and iron (mineraiufrients), a b vitamin (niacinamide), vitamin be (pyridoxine hydrochloride), vitamin b1 (thiamin mononrate), vitamin a almitate), vitamin b2 (riboflavin), a b vitamin (folic acid), vitamin b12, vitamin d3, contains wheat, may contain soy (ngredients, dist,by general mills sales, inc,, mineapolis mn 55440 usa contains bloengineered food tohmyl at least 91 comf save entif call 1-80 3619513106 elts learn more at ask,generalmil ingredients: whole grain oats, com syrup, sugar, whole grain wheat, canola oil, fructose, brown rice flour, corn meal, marshmallows (suar, corn syrup, modified corn starch, water, gelatin, natural flavor, sodium phosphate),
Check golden grahams against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open golden grahams in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Pamelas Graham Style Crackers Gluten-Free Honey Grahams - 7.5 Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Nabisco Golden Gluten Free Oreo
About this product
Cereal · Dried, Piece


