Is golden grahams Dairy Free?

Ingredients
whole grain oats, comyrp, sugar, whole grain wheat, canola oil, fructose, brown rice flour, com meal, marshmallows (sugar, co sylup, modied corn starch, water, gelatin, natural flavor, sodium phosphate), chicory root extract, maltodertrin, contalns 2% or less of: vegetable glycerin, calcium carbonate, whole oat flour, whole com flaur, wheat such, brown sugar syrup, corn flour, salt, honey, modified wheat starch, cocoa processed with alkali, baking sota caramel color, dextrose, trisodium phosphate, natural flavor, vitamin c (sodium ascorbate), zinc and iron (mineraiufrients), a b vitamin (niacinamide), vitamin be (pyridoxine hydrochloride), vitamin b1 (thiamin mononrate), vitamin a almitate), vitamin b2 (riboflavin), a b vitamin (folic acid), vitamin b12, vitamin d3, contains wheat, may contain soy (ngredients, dist,by general mills sales, inc,, mineapolis mn 55440 usa contains bloengineered food tohmyl at least 91 comf save entif call 1-80 3619513106 elts learn more at ask,generalmil ingredients: whole grain oats, com syrup, sugar, whole grain wheat, canola oil, fructose, brown rice flour, corn meal, marshmallows (suar, corn syrup, modified corn starch, water, gelatin, natural flavor, sodium phosphate),
Check golden grahams against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open golden grahams in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Pamelas Graham Style Crackers Gluten-Free Honey Grahams - 7.5 Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Nabisco Golden Gluten Free Oreo
About this product
Cereal · Dried, Piece


