Is golden grahams Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- bloengineered food tohmyl at least 91 comf save entif call 1-80 3619513106 elts learn more at ask
- honey
- gelatin
- vitamin d3
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- +5 more
bloengineered food tohmyl at least 91 comf save entif call 1-80 3619513106 elts learn more at ask
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 12 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
whole grain oats, comyrp, sugar, whole grain wheat, canola oil, fructose, brown rice flour, com meal, marshmallows (sugar, co sylup, modied corn starch, water, gelatin, natural flavor, sodium phosphate), chicory root extract, maltodertrin, contalns 2% or less of: vegetable glycerin, calcium carbonate, whole oat flour, whole com flaur, wheat such, brown sugar syrup, corn flour, salt, honey, modified wheat starch, cocoa processed with alkali, baking sota caramel color, dextrose, trisodium phosphate, natural flavor, vitamin c (sodium ascorbate), zinc and iron (mineraiufrients), a b vitamin (niacinamide), vitamin be (pyridoxine hydrochloride), vitamin b1 (thiamin mononrate), vitamin a almitate), vitamin b2 (riboflavin), a b vitamin (folic acid), vitamin b12, vitamin d3, contains wheat, may contain soy (ngredients, dist,by general mills sales, inc,, mineapolis mn 55440 usa contains bloengineered food tohmyl at least 91 comf save entif call 1-80 3619513106 elts learn more at ask,generalmil ingredients: whole grain oats, com syrup, sugar, whole grain wheat, canola oil, fructose, brown rice flour, corn meal, marshmallows (suar, corn syrup, modified corn starch, water, gelatin, natural flavor, sodium phosphate),
Check golden grahams against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open golden grahams in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 10 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Pamelas Graham Style Crackers Gluten-Free Honey Grahams - 7.5 Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Nabisco Golden Gluten Free Oreo
About this product
Cereal · Dried, Piece


