Is Golden Island Korean BBQ Pork 1.5 Oz - 12 Pack Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- natural flavor
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Sugar, Water, Korean Inspired Seasoning (Sugar, Toasted Sesame Seeds, Wheat Free Soy Sauce Powder (Soy Sauce (Fermented Soybeans And Salt), Salt), Natural Flavor, Black Pepper, Salt), Brown Sugar, Gluten Free Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt), Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Chili Powder (Red Pepper, Salt), Sesame Oil, Contains: Soy
Check Golden Island Korean BBQ Pork 1.5 Oz - 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Island Korean BBQ Pork 1.5 Oz - 12 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A SOY-FREE BULGOGI SAUCE, KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN
belVita Breakfast Biscuits, Golden Oat, 8.8 Ounce (Pack of 3)
Bibigo Korean BBQ Marinade & Cooking Sauce Original -- 16.9 oz
Blue Diamond® Smokehouse® Almonds 1.5 oz. Pack
LLOYD'S Signature Smoked Baby Back Pork Ribs in BBQ Sauce, Refrigerated, 40 oz Plastic Package
Where to buy
Golden Island Korean BBQ Pork 1.5 Oz - 12 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Pouch


