Is Golden Mountain Seasoning Sauce, 20 fl oz Dairy Free?

Description
Dark, savory umami sauce with a thin, smooth pourable texture; commonly used to season stir-fries, marinades, dipping sauces, soups and noodles. Reviewers note consistent flavor enhancement, versatility and easy dispensing from the bottle, while frequently mentioning pronounced saltiness and that a small amount suffices to noticeably boost overall savory profile.

Description
Dark, savory umami sauce with a thin, smooth pourable texture; commonly used to season stir-fries, marinades, dipping sauces, soups and noodles. Reviewers note consistent flavor enhancement, versatility and easy dispensing from the bottle, while frequently mentioning pronounced saltiness and that a small amount suffices to noticeably boost overall savory profile.
Ingredients
SOY BEAN SAUCE (SOY BEAN, CORN, WHEAT), WATER, SUGAR, SALT, ADD FOOD ENHANCER (DISODIUM -5' -INOSINATE AND DISODIUM -5' -GUANYLATE).
Check Golden Mountain Seasoning Sauce, 20 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Mountain Seasoning Sauce, 20 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Golden Mountain Seasoning Sauce, 20 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


