Is GOLDEN STATE BARBECUE SAUCE, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural butter flavor
- natural flavor
- natural smoke flavor
organic natural butter flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC TOMATO PUREE (WATER, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE), ORGANIC MOLASSES, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, ORGANIC VINEGAR, SALT, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC SPICES, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC RED PEPPER, ORGANIC CARAMEL, ORGANIC BUTTER FLAVOR (ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR).
Check GOLDEN STATE BARBECUE SAUCE, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOLDEN STATE BARBECUE SAUCE, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


