Is golden wonder cheese balls Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Maize, Rapeseed Oil, Cheese Seasoning (Whey Powder (Milk), Processed Cheese Powder (Cheese Solids (Milk), Whey Solids (Milk), Salt, Colours: Paprika Extract, Turmeric Extract, Flavouring), Salt, Palm Oil, Colour: Paprika Extract), Allergy Advice! For Allergens See In Bold, Nutrition Advice: Typical Values Per 100G Per 259 Serving Energy 12% 4%
Check golden wonder cheese balls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open golden wonder cheese balls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Nugget


