This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is golden wonder cheese balls Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maize, Rapeseed Oil, Cheese Seasoning (Whey Powder (Milk), Processed Cheese Powder (Cheese Solids (Milk), Whey Solids (Milk), Salt, Colours: Paprika Extract, Turmeric Extract, Flavouring), Salt, Palm Oil, Colour: Paprika Extract), Allergy Advice! For Allergens See In Bold, Nutrition Advice: Typical Values Per 100G Per 259 Serving Energy 12% 4%

Check golden wonder cheese balls against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Nugget

Flavor
SavoryButteryUmami
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? golden wonder cheese balls | Spoonful