Is Golden Wonder Transform-A-Snack Cheese & Onion Flavour Snacks 30g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk proteins
- cheese & onion flavour
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maize, Rapeseed Oil, Cheese & Onion Flavour (Flavourings (Milk), Salt, Dried Palm Fat (Palm Fat, Milk Proteins, Glucose Syrup), Flavour Enhancer: Monosodium Glutamate, Ground Turmeric), Dried Potato
Check Golden Wonder Transform-A-Snack Cheese & Onion Flavour Snacks 30g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Wonder Transform-A-Snack Cheese & Onion Flavour Snacks 30g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
RITZ Cheese Sandwich Crackers, Lunch Snacks, 20 Snack Packs (6 Crackers Per Pack)
VARIETY SNACK PACK, BARBECUE; SOUR CREAM; ONION; CHEDDAR; CHEESE; WHITE CHEDDAR
UTZ SNACK VARIETY PACK, 10 COUNT, 9.3 OZ, BARBECUE; SOUR CREAM; ONION; CHEDDAR; CHEESE
Where to buy
Golden Wonder Transform-A-Snack Cheese & Onion Flavour Snacks 30g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


