Is Golden Wonder Transform-A-Snack Flamin' Hot Chilli 30g Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soya sauce powder

soya sauce powder

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maize, Rapeseed Oil, Chilli Flavour (Sugar, Whey Powder (Milk), Yeast Extract, Flavour Enhancer: Monosodium Glutamate, Salt, Soya Sauce Powder, Molasses Powder, Onion Powder, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Diacetate, Cayenne Extract, Acids: Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Chilli Powder, Chilli Extract, Colour: Paprika Extract, Flavouring), Dried Potato

Check Golden Wonder Transform-A-Snack Flamin' Hot Chilli 30g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Golden Wonder Transform-A-Snack Flamin' Hot Chilli 30g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go