Is Goldfish Crisps Barbecue Flavored Baked Chip Crackers, 6.25 oz Bag Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Made From: Potatoes, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Canola, Soybean And/Or Sunflower), Cornstarch, Sugar, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Brown Sugar, Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Onion Powder, Oat Fiber, Whey, Yeast, Baking Soda, Sunflower Lecithin, Buttermilk, Tomato Powder, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Monocalcium Phosphate, Torula Yeast, Natural Flavor, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Paprika Extract (Color), Citric Acid, Natural Smoke Flavoring. Contains: Wheat, Milk.
Check Goldfish Crisps Barbecue Flavored Baked Chip Crackers, 6.25 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goldfish Crisps Barbecue Flavored Baked Chip Crackers, 6.25 oz Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Lay's Barbecue Flavored Potato Chips, 7.75 oz Bag
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Crackers Baked Snack Cheddar - 6.6 Oz
Lay's Barbecue Flavored Potato Chips, Party Size, 12.5 oz Bag
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Where to buy
Goldfish Crisps Barbecue Flavored Baked Chip Crackers, 6.25 oz Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


