Is Goldfish Crisps Barbecue Flavored Baked Chip Crackers, 6.25 oz Bag Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Made From: Potatoes, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Canola, Soybean And/Or Sunflower), Cornstarch, Sugar, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Brown Sugar, Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Onion Powder, Oat Fiber, Whey, Yeast, Baking Soda, Sunflower Lecithin, Buttermilk, Tomato Powder, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Monocalcium Phosphate, Torula Yeast, Natural Flavor, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Paprika Extract (Color), Citric Acid, Natural Smoke Flavoring. Contains: Wheat, Milk.
Check Goldfish Crisps Barbecue Flavored Baked Chip Crackers, 6.25 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goldfish Crisps Barbecue Flavored Baked Chip Crackers, 6.25 oz Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Lay's Barbecue Flavored Potato Chips, 7.75 oz Bag
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Crackers Baked Snack Cheddar - 6.6 Oz
Lay's Barbecue Flavored Potato Chips, Party Size, 12.5 oz Bag
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Where to buy
Goldfish Crisps Barbecue Flavored Baked Chip Crackers, 6.25 oz Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


