Is goldfish Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched wheat flour (niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), Cheddar cheese (milk, bacterial culture, salt, enzymes, annatto), Vegetable oil (soybean, canola and/or sunflower), Salt, Yeast, Sugar, Beet juice concentrate (for colour), Seasoning (contains celery, onion), Autolyzed yeast extract, Paprika extract (for colour), Huito juice concentrate (for colour), Turmeric extract (for colour), Watermelon juice concentrate (for colour), Ammonium bicarbonate, Monocalcium phosphate, Baking soda.
Check goldfish against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open goldfish in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Crackers Baked Snack Cheddar - 6.6 Oz
Pepperidge Farm® Goldfish® Flavor Blasted® Baked Snack Crackers - Flavor Blasted Xtra Cheddar
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Crackers Baked Snack Pretzel - 8 Oz
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Crackers Baked Snack Colors Cheddar - 6.6 Oz
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Cheddar Crackers, 66 oz. Multi-pack Box, 3-count 22 oz. Bags
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


