Is Gold's Snappy Ginger Duck Sauce Gluten Free 14 Oz. Pack Of 6. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peaches, Apricots (Preserved With Sulfur Dioxide), Sugar, Dextrose, Water, Passover Vinegar, Ginger, Pineapple Juice, Salt, Paprika, Stabilizer And Spices

Check Gold's Snappy Ginger Duck Sauce Gluten Free 14 Oz. Pack Of 6. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gold's Snappy Ginger Duck Sauce Gluten Free 14 Oz. Pack Of 6. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetFruityTangyAcidic
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
DippingCookingSnackingMeal Prep