Is Goli Bites Calm Chocolate Acai Berry Flavored Bites 30 Pieces Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk solids
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sodium, Ksm-66 Ashwagandha Root Extract, Reishi Mushroom Extract, Center (sugar, Glucose Syrup, Sustainable Palm Oil, Milk Solids, Egg Whites, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Natural Flavors (aai-blueberry-pomegranate), Baking Soda, Vegetable Monoglycerides, Inositol, Salt, Citric Acid, Soy Lecithin, Stevia, Calcium D-pantothenate), Chocolatey Coating (sugar, Sustainable Palm Kernel And Sustainablepalm Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Milk, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract). Contains Milk, Egg, And Soy. Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Milk, Egg, And Soy.
Check Goli Bites Calm Chocolate Acai Berry Flavored Bites 30 Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goli Bites Calm Chocolate Acai Berry Flavored Bites 30 Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER GLUTEN FREE BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER
Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai with Blueberry 2 Pounds Resealable Bag [Misc.]
About this product
Supplement · Piece


