Is Goli Bites Calm Chocolate Acai Berry Flavored Bites 30 Pieces Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- egg
- egg whites
- milk solids
- calcium d-pantothenate
- inositol
- natural flavors
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sodium, Ksm-66 Ashwagandha Root Extract, Reishi Mushroom Extract, Center (sugar, Glucose Syrup, Sustainable Palm Oil, Milk Solids, Egg Whites, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Natural Flavors (aai-blueberry-pomegranate), Baking Soda, Vegetable Monoglycerides, Inositol, Salt, Citric Acid, Soy Lecithin, Stevia, Calcium D-pantothenate), Chocolatey Coating (sugar, Sustainable Palm Kernel And Sustainablepalm Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Milk, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract). Contains Milk, Egg, And Soy. Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Milk, Egg, And Soy.
Check Goli Bites Calm Chocolate Acai Berry Flavored Bites 30 Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goli Bites Calm Chocolate Acai Berry Flavored Bites 30 Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER GLUTEN FREE BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER
Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai with Blueberry 2 Pounds Resealable Bag [Misc.]
About this product
Supplement · Piece


