Is Gonutz Corn Chips Cheese Gluten Free Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- hydrolysed soy protein
hydrolysed soy protein
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Corn, Canola Oil (Antioxidant 319), Cheese Flavouring (Milk Solids, Cheese Powder, Maltodextrin, Vegetable Fat, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Salt, Acidity Regulators (270, 296, 330, 331), Mineral Salt (339), Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Hydrolysed Soy Protein, Colour (130c), Flavour, Silica Anticaking Agent, Emulsifier (433), Spice Extracts), Mineral Salt (529)
Check Gonutz Corn Chips Cheese Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gonutz Corn Chips Cheese Gluten Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Where to buy
Gonutz Corn Chips Cheese Gluten Free is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


