Is Good 2 Grown Baked Oat and Wheat Snackers Cinnamon Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- bleached enriched wheat flour
- wheat
- whole grain oat flour
- flour
- natural flavors
bleached enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, MACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, CINNAMON, LEAVENING (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), SALT, WATER. CONTAINS: WHEAT.
Check Good 2 Grown Baked Oat and Wheat Snackers Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good 2 Grown Baked Oat and Wheat Snackers Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
BFree Wheat & Gluten Free Stone Baked Pita Breads 4 Count
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
Where to buy
Good 2 Grown Baked Oat and Wheat Snackers Cinnamon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cracker


