Is Good Catch Olive Oil and Herbs Fish-Free Tuna - 3.3oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Good Catch™ 6-plant Protein Blend (Pea Protein Isolate, Soy Protein Concentrate, Chickpea Flour, Lentil Protein, Faba Protein, Navy Bean Flour), Sunflower Oil, Olive Oil, Algal Oil*, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Seaweed Powder (Seaweed, Salt), Citric Acid, Lemon Juice, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract (Yeast, Salt), Spice, Chives, Garlic Powder., *Plant Source of Omega-3 DHA
Check Good Catch Olive Oil and Herbs Fish-Free Tuna - 3.3oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Catch Olive Oil and Herbs Fish-Free Tuna - 3.3oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX, AMARANTH SEEDS, ROSEMARY AND OLIVE OIL FOR A MEDITERRANEAN TASTE, ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL
Land O Lakes Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt, Spreadable, 7 oz Tub
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Bumble Bee Cracked Pepper and Sea Salt Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Where to buy
Good Catch Olive Oil and Herbs Fish-Free Tuna - 3.3oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


