Is Good Culture Cottage Cheese, Simply, Soft Small Curd, Low-Fat, Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Whole Milk, Peaches, Water, Cream, Cane Sugar, Celtic Sea Salt, Peach Flavor, Pectin, Annatto (Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Live And Active Cultures (Lactobacillus Paracasei)

Check Good Culture Cottage Cheese, Simply, Soft Small Curd, Low-Fat, against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Good Culture Cottage Cheese, Simply, Soft Small Curd, Low-Fat, is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BTargetHarris Teeter

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweetMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go