Is GOOD & DELISH, NEW YORK CHEESE CAKE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- cheese cultures
- milk
- cream cheese
- monocalcium phosphate
- butter
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, CAROB BEAN GUM, SALT), SUGAR, EGGS, LEMON JUICE , VANILLA AND CRUST (FLOUR, SUGAR, BUTTER, CORN MEAL, EGGS, BAKING POWDER [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE {BAKING SODA}, FOOD GRADE CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE], COCOA, SALT, CINNAMON, NUTMEG).
Check GOOD & DELISH, NEW YORK CHEESE CAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOOD & DELISH, NEW YORK CHEESE CAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Also check for this product
Similar Products
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Daiya Dairy-Free Gluten Free Vegan New York Frozen Cheezecake - 14.1oz
Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake Flavor
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
good culture Simply Cottage Cheese 2% Milkfat Lowfat Classic - 16 Oz
About this product
Cheese · Slice


