Is GOOD FIELDS, TITLE: ORANGE VANILLA SWIRL FLAVORED SEASONED CASHEWS, DRIED MANGO, WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS, MINI CONFECTION CUPS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, VANILLA CREME ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, ORANGE VANILLA SWIRL Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- whole milk powder
- cream
- skim milk
- butter powder
- butter
- nonfat dry milk
- dry whole milk
- whey powder
- natural flavors
- natural orange flavor with other natural flavors
- natural flavor
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEASONED CASHEWS (CASHEWS, SEASONING (SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, FRUCTOSE, WHEY POWDER, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), CANOLA AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL), DRIED MANGO (MANGO, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID), WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), ORANGE FLAVORED CONFECTION CUPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN (COLOR), SALT), ORANGE FLAVORED DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, NATURAL ORANGE FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER OIL), VANILLA CREME ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SUGAR, SEASONING (SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, BUTTER POWDER (BUTTER [CREAM, SALT), SKIM MILK), SKIM MILK, SALT, DRIED MOLASSES), BROWN SUGAR, BUTTER, CORN SYRUP, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR).
Check GOOD FIELDS, TITLE: ORANGE VANILLA SWIRL FLAVORED SEASONED CASHEWS, DRIED MANGO, WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS, MINI CONFECTION CUPS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, VANILLA CREME ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, ORANGE VANILLA SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOOD FIELDS, TITLE: ORANGE VANILLA SWIRL FLAVORED SEASONED CASHEWS, DRIED MANGO, WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS, MINI CONFECTION CUPS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, VANILLA CREME ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, ORANGE VANILLA SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Snack · Pouch


