Is Good & Gather Charcuterie Prosciutto, Sliced Fontina Cheese & Long Cracker Crisps Bites, Charcuterie Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized milk
- sliced fontina cheese
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROSCIUTTO CONTAINS NO NITRATES OR NITRITES ADDED EXCEPT FOR THOSE NATURALLY OCCURRING IN SEA SALT (PORK, SEA SALT), SLICED FONTINA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), LONG CRACKER CRISPS (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, SESAME SEEDS, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT).
Check Good & Gather Charcuterie Prosciutto, Sliced Fontina Cheese & Long Cracker Crisps Bites, Charcuterie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Charcuterie Prosciutto, Sliced Fontina Cheese & Long Cracker Crisps Bites, Charcuterie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice, Cracker


