Is Good & Gather Charcuterie Uncured Pepperoni, Gouda Cheese Cubes & Green Olives Bites, Charcuterie Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- gouda cheese cubes
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNCURED PEPPERONI CONTAINS NO NITRATES OR NITRITES ADDED EXCEPT FOR THOSE NATURALLY OCCURRING IN SEA SALT AND SWISS CHARD (PORK, SEA SALT, AND LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: PAPRIKA, SUGAR, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SWISS CHARD, SPICES), GOUDA CHEESE CUBES (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), GREEN OLIVES (OLIVES, WATER, SALT, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID).
Check Good & Gather Charcuterie Uncured Pepperoni, Gouda Cheese Cubes & Green Olives Bites, Charcuterie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Charcuterie Uncured Pepperoni, Gouda Cheese Cubes & Green Olives Bites, Charcuterie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
UNCURED PEPPERONI BITES MADE WITH CAULIFLOWER CRUST WITH TOMATO SAUCE & MOZZARELLA CHEESE, UNCURED PEPPERONI
Good & Gather Turkey Sausage & Colby Jack Cheese Protein Pack Quick Bites, Turkey Sausage & Colby Jack Cheese
Good & Gather Protein Pack Quick Bites Beef Sausage & Mild Cheddar Cheese
Gouda Cheese Snack Bars - 9oz/12ct - Good & Gather™
Good & Gather Uncured Genoa Salami & Cheddar Cheese, Uncured Genoa & Cheddar
About this product
Snack · Cube, Piece


