Is Good & Gather Charcuterie Uncured Pepperoni, Gouda Cheese Cubes & Green Olives Bites, Charcuterie Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- gouda cheese cubes
- pork
- lactic acid starter culture
- lactic acid
- enzymes
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNCURED PEPPERONI CONTAINS NO NITRATES OR NITRITES ADDED EXCEPT FOR THOSE NATURALLY OCCURRING IN SEA SALT AND SWISS CHARD (PORK, SEA SALT, AND LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: PAPRIKA, SUGAR, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SWISS CHARD, SPICES), GOUDA CHEESE CUBES (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), GREEN OLIVES (OLIVES, WATER, SALT, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID).
Check Good & Gather Charcuterie Uncured Pepperoni, Gouda Cheese Cubes & Green Olives Bites, Charcuterie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Charcuterie Uncured Pepperoni, Gouda Cheese Cubes & Green Olives Bites, Charcuterie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
UNCURED PEPPERONI BITES MADE WITH CAULIFLOWER CRUST WITH TOMATO SAUCE & MOZZARELLA CHEESE, UNCURED PEPPERONI
Good & Gather Turkey Sausage & Colby Jack Cheese Protein Pack Quick Bites, Turkey Sausage & Colby Jack Cheese
Good & Gather Protein Pack Quick Bites Beef Sausage & Mild Cheddar Cheese
Gouda Cheese Snack Bars - 9oz/12ct - Good & Gather™
Good & Gather Uncured Genoa Salami & Cheddar Cheese, Uncured Genoa & Cheddar
About this product
Snack · Cube, Piece


