Is Good & Gather Organic White Cheddar Popcorn Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • organic cultured milk
  • organic nonfat milk
  • organic white cheddar cheese powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC POPCORN, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED VEGETABLE OIL (ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC SAFFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC CANOLA OIL), ORGANIC WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE POWDER (ORGANIC CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), ORGANIC NONFAT MILK, SALT. CONTAINS MILK. PROCESSED IN A FACILITY THAT ALSO HANDLES SESAME AND SOY INGREDIENTS.

Check Good & Gather Organic White Cheddar Popcorn against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
CrunchyPowdery
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go