Is Good & Gather Oven Roasted Turkey Breast, Oven Roasted Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey broth
  • turkey breast

turkey broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

turkey breast

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TURKEY BREAST, TURKEY BROTH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE.

Check Good & Gather Oven Roasted Turkey Breast, Oven Roasted against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepOn The Go
Pescatarian? Good & Gather Oven Roasted Turkey Breast, Oven Roasted | Spoonful